FREE DELIVERY! ON AUSTRALIAN ORDERS OVER $50!
ROSE
$16.95

ROSE


[ Rosa damascena ]
Concentration // 3% in Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis)
Plant part // Flower
Extraction // Food Grade Solvent
Origin // Bulgaria

Rose is a very common oil in the perfume and aromatic industry. Aromatherapists also credit it with being an exotic aphrodisiac as well as an emollient in skin care products. Essential oil dilutions invite you to experience the luxurious qualities of precious oils blended with the emollient and soothing qualities of Jojoba oil.
Containing 3% absolute oil, essential oil dilutions can be used for massage, skin care beauty applications and aromatherapy.

Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.

Specifications

Concentration // 3% in Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis)
Plant part // Flower
Extraction // Food Grade Solvent
Origin // Bulgaria

Common uses

Rose is a very common oil in the perfume and aromatic industry. Aromatherapists also credit it with being an exotic aphrodisiac as well as an emollient in skin care products. Essential oil dilutions invite you to experience the luxurious qualities of precious oils blended with the emollient and soothing qualities of Jojoba oil.
Containing 3% absolute oil, essential oil dilutions can be used for massage, skin care beauty applications and aromatherapy.

Caution

Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.