FREE DELIVERY! ON AUSTRALIAN ORDERS OVER $50!
NEROLI
$14.95

NEROLI


[ Citrus aurantium amara ]

Concentration // 3% in Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis)
Plant part // Flowers

Extraction // Steam
Origin // Italy

Neroli essential oil is beneficial for all skin types, especially for dry skin with broken capillaries. Neroli may help reduce the symptoms of redness and irritation.

Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Essential oil dilutions invite you to experience the luxurious qualities of precious oils blended with the emollient and soothing qualities of Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) oil. Containing 3% absolute oil, essential oil dilutions can be used for massage, skin care beauty applications and aromatherapy.

Specifications

Concentration // 3% in Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis)
Plant part // Flowers

Extraction // Steam
Origin // Italy

Common uses

Neroli essential oil is beneficial for all skin types, especially for dry skin with broken capillaries. Neroli may help reduce the symptoms of redness and irritation.

Caution

Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Essential oil dilutions invite you to experience the luxurious qualities of precious oils blended with the emollient and soothing qualities of Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) oil. Containing 3% absolute oil, essential oil dilutions can be used for massage, skin care beauty applications and aromatherapy.