FREE DELIVERY! ON AUSTRALIAN ORDERS OVER $50!
JASMINE
$19.95

JASMINE


[ Jasminum grandiflorum ]

Concentration // 3% in Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis)
Plant part // Flowers

Extraction // Food Grade Solvent
Origin // India

Jasmine has been known for its aphrodisiac properties - it is a sensual, soothing, calming oil that promotes love and peace. Essential oil dilutions invite you to experience the luxurious qualities of precious oils blended with the emollient and soothing qualities of Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) oil. Containing 3% absolute oil, essential oil dilutions can be used for massage, skin care beauty applications and aromatherapy.

Non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.

Specifications

Concentration // 3% in Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis)
Plant part // Flowers

Extraction // Food Grade Solvent
Origin // India

Common uses

Jasmine has been known for its aphrodisiac properties - it is a sensual, soothing, calming oil that promotes love and peace. Essential oil dilutions invite you to experience the luxurious qualities of precious oils blended with the emollient and soothing qualities of Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) oil. Containing 3% absolute oil, essential oil dilutions can be used for massage, skin care beauty applications and aromatherapy.

Caution

Non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.