Take our skincare quiz Subscribe Facebook Instagram
Trinity Cinnamon Essential Oil 10ml
$24.95

Cinnamon Essential Oil

+

Only 6 left in stock


[ Cinnamomum zeylanicum ]

ConcentrationĀ  // 100%
Plant part // Bark
Extraction // Steam
Origin // Australia
Cinnamon has been known to be hot and stimulating. Traditionally it has been used to generate warmth and relieve pain.
Cinnamon bark oil is a dermal irritant and sensitiser; use diluted. Avoid during pregnancy.

Specifications

ConcentrationĀ  // 100%
Plant part // Bark
Extraction // Steam
Origin // Australia

Common uses

Cinnamon has been known to be hot and stimulating. Traditionally it has been used to generate warmth and relieve pain.

Caution

Cinnamon bark oil is a dermal irritant and sensitiser; use diluted. Avoid during pregnancy.